* Tel : 0771-4024459,4066664 , E-mail: maic@yahoo.co.in   * Welcome to New Session 2017-18 !!!!!   * Welcome To Maharaja Agrasen International College!!!!! Run By Shree Maharaja Agrasen Charitable Trust. Affiliated to Pt. Ravishankar Shukla University Raipur.  

Welcome to MAIC

maic_raipur@yahoo.co.in, maic@maicindia.com
New Proposed Course Formalities triangle


Awards(Session: 2015-2016)

ROVER & RANGER ANNUAL DAY 2015-16
AWARD
       
1 Best Discipline(Rover) Aditya Singh Rajput B.Com. I Year (A)
2 Best  Discipline (Ranger) Ankita Biswas B.Com. I Year (A)
3 Best Uniform(Rover) Gunjan Badlani BCA I Year
4 Best Uniform(Ranger) Astha Gupta B.Com. II Year 
5 Best March & Drill (Rover) Prashant Patel B.Com. I Year (A)
6 Best March & Drill (Ranger) Ritanjali Pradhan B. Ed
7 Best Attendance Ratan Lal Baghel B.Ed.
8 Best Social Worker Hemant Sharma Ex. B. Com 
9 Popular Rover Surjit Ghose BBA
10 Popular Ranger Anju Sharma B. Com III Year
11 Best Leadership Dilip Patel M.Com. Previous
12 Best Performance Ajay Dwivedi BBA
13 Special Contribution  Prashant Sahu Ex. B. Com 


MAIC CARNIVAL-ANNUAL FUNCTION 2015-16
MAIC BEST AWARD
SN AWARDS NAME OF STUDENTS CLASS
1 MAIC BEST  ASTHA GUPTA B. COM. III YEAR
STAR AWARD
1 Best B.Ed TEKLAL SAHU B. ED. I YEAR
2 Best Rover SURJIT GHOSH  BBA 
3 Best Ranger DIVYA RAJPUT B. COM. III YEAR
4 Best in Sports AJAY DWIVEDI BBA III YEAR
5 Best in Extra -Curricular Activity AMAN DAVE BBA III YEAR
6 Best in Discipline SANA BANO BCA III YEAR
7 Best in Personality SIDDHARTH SUBODH PANDE B. COM. II YEAR
8 Best Performance in MAIC Band(Vocal) AKASH SINGH THAKUR B. COM. II YEAR
9 Best Performer In MAIC Band RIYA AGRAWAL ID I YEAR
10 Best Performance in MAIC Band(Instrumental SHIVAM GANDHI BBA II YEAR
SPECIAL CONTRIBUTION AWARD
1 SPECIAL CONTRIBUTION  JATIN JINDAL BBA III YEAR
2 SPECIAL CONTRIBUTION  ANKITA CHHATIJA B. COM. III YEAR
National Rank Holder Award (Academic)
1 National Level Exam Rank (Academic) SWAPNIL SHARMA B. COM. III YEAR
CLASS BEST AWARD
1 BCA I year ASHUTOSH BANSAL  
2 BCA II year LATIKA FATNANI  
3 BCA III year POOJA SAHU  
4 BBA I (A) year G. DEEKSHA  
5 BBA I (B) year MAHIMA AGRAWAL  
6 BBA II year GAURAV JAIN  
7 BBA III year MAYANK JAIN  
8 B.Com. I (A) year  GARGI SAYTODE  
9 B.Com. I (B) year  NEELESH PATEL  
10 B.Com. I (C) year  SAKSHI THAKUR  
11 B.Com. II (A) Year  HEMANGI SHINDE  
12 B.Com. II (B) Year  SHREYANSH SHARMA  
13 B.Com. III  year (A) ABHILASHA V.GOLCHHA  
14 B.Com. III  year (B) SANDHYA TRIPATHI  
15 M.Com. Previous VINOD SAHU  
16 M.Com Final  DILIP PATEL  
17 PGDCA- I Sem AISHWARYA DHAGE  
18 Interior Designing  I year MADHURI SINGHAL   
19 Interior Designing III year MEGHA AGRAWAL  
20 Interior Designing  I Year Diploma NEHA AGRAWAL  


ANNUAL PRIZE DISTRIBUTION CEREMONY 2015-16
CLASS TOPPER
1 BCA I year Aayushi Jindal  
2 BCA II year Harsha Agrawal  
3 BCA III year Aayushi Jindal  
4 BBA I year Alka  Raheja  
5 BBA II year Poonam Agrawal  
6 BBA III year Alka Lakhwani  
7 B.Com. I (A) year  Rachita Agrawal  
8 B.Com. I (B) year  Harshpreet Kaur Saluja  
9 B.Com. II year  Neha Agrawal  
10 B.Com. III  year Ankita Chhetija  
11 B.Ed. Neha Chandrakar  
12 M.Com. Previous Sumit Dewangan  
13 M.Com Final  Aarti Gawri  
14 PGDCA- I Sem Anjali Goyal  
Current Topper
1 BCA I year Ekta Kesharwani  
2 BBA I (A) year Surbhi Bafna  
3 BBA I (B) year Nidhi Fouzdar  
4 B.Com. I (A) year  Abhinav Mittal  
5 B.Com. I (B) year  Prapti Chopra  
6 B.Ed. Honey Nagdev  
7 M.Com. Previous Shailendra Singh Thakur  
8 PGDCA- I Sem Alka Lakhwani  
(Dr.Jyoti Janaswamy)                (Dr. Samir Thakur)                          (Shri Rajesh Agrawal)
Vice Principal Principal Chairman
HOD'S
Mrs.Sarita Dubey Management 
Mrs. Ruchi Sachan, Education
Ms. Vertika Shrivastava, Computer Sci.
Ms. Shweta Tiwari, Commerce 


MAIC CARNIVAL-ANNUAL FUNCTION 2015-16
MAIC BEST AWARD (J TO S)
       
CLASS BEST AWARD (Medals)
SN AWARDS NAME OF STUDENTS  
1 BCA I year ASHUTOSH BANSAL  
2 BCA II year LATIKA FATNANI  
3 BCA III year POOJA SAHU  
4 BBA I  Year(A) G. DEEKSHA  
5 BBA I  Year(B) MAHIMA AGRAWAL  
6 BBA II Year GAURAV JAIN  
7 BBA III Year MAYANK JAIN  
8 B.Com. I Year(A) GARGI SAYTODE  
9 B.Com. I Year(B) NEELESH PATEL  
10 B.Com. I Year(C) SAKSHI THAKUR  
11 B.Com. II Year(A) HEMANGI SHINDE  
12 B.Com. II Year(B) SHREYANSH SHARMA  
13 B.Com. III  Year(A) ABHILASHA GOLCHHA  
14 B.Com. III  Year(B) SANDHYA TRIPATHI  
15 M.Com. Previous VINOD SAHU  
16 M.Com Final  DILIP PATEL  
17 PGDCA- I Sem AISHWARYA DHAGE  
18 Interior Designing  I Year MADHURI SINGHAL   
19 Interior Designing III Year MEGHA AGRAWAL  
20 Interior Designing  I Year Diploma NEHA AGRAWAL  
Medals 20
National Rank Holder Award (Academic)
1 National Level Competitive Exam Rank (Academic) SWAPNIL SHARMA B. COM. III Year
SPECIAL CONTRIBUTION AWARD
1 Special Contribution JATIN JINDAL BBA III Year
2 Special Contribution ANKITA CHHATIJA B. COM. III Year
       
STAR AWARD
9 Best Performance in MAIC Band (Instrumental) SHIVAM GANDHI BBA II Year
8 Best Performance in MAIC Band (Vocal) AKASH SINGH THAKUR B. COM. II Year
7 Best in Personality SIDDHARTH SUBODH PANDE B. COM. II Year
6 Best in Discipline SANA BANO BCA III Year
5 Best in Extra -Curricular Activity AMAN DAVE BBA III Year
4 Best in Sports AJAY DWIVEDI BBA III Year
3 Best Ranger DIVYA RAJPUT B. COM. III Year
2 Best Rover SURJIT GHOSH  BBA  III Year
1 Best B.Ed TEKLAL SAHU B. ED. I Year
Star Award 12
Extra                                                     2
Total - 14
MAIC BEST
1 MAIC BEST  ASTHA GUPTA B. COM. III Year